The Perfect 10 2011 10K and 10 Mile

Overall Finish List - 10K

September 25, 2011


Results By Commonwealth Race Management race questions - email mike@potomacriverrunning.com

Female Finishers

Chip Gun Place Name Bib No City Age Gend Age Group Time Time Pace 1 Teal Connor 1124 WASHINGTON DI 26 F ***** 25-29 39:39 39:39 6:24/M 2 Kim Isler 1086 Oakton VA 43 F ***** 40-44 41:24 41:24 6:41/M 3 Melani Hom 1136 Emmaus PA 26 F ***** 25-29 41:44 41:47 6:44/M 4 Tatiana Sheptock 1164 South Riding VA 35 F 1 35-39 43:22 43:23 7:00/M 5 Jeanette Dumbrell 1194 Falls Church VA 42 F 1 40-44 44:43 44:43 7:13/M 6 Sonia Beckner 1227 Reston VA 38 F 2 35-39 45:00 45:02 7:15/M 7 Kristine Johnston 1125 Arlington VA 24 F 1 20-24 45:03 45:05 7:16/M 8 Jennifer Zimmerman-Ramirez 1200 Purcellville VA 38 F 3 35-39 46:28 46:33 7:30/M 9 Alison Smith 1204 Arlington VA 24 F 2 20-24 47:38 47:41 7:41/M 10 Simonetta Nussio 1151 Arlington VA 37 F 4 35-39 48:35 48:41 7:50/M 11 Stacia Glass 1028 Oakton VA 31 F 1 30-34 51:01 51:27 8:14/M 12 Lisa McClellan 398 Clifton VA 43 F 2 40-44 51:25 51:59 8:18/M 13 Jayme Dorsett 1235 Reston VA 25 F 1 25-29 51:35 51:42 8:19/M 14 Sabina Sauer 1215 Herndon VA 42 F 3 40-44 51:49 52:02 8:21/M 15 Laurel Clement 1084 Haymarket VA 63 F 1 60-64 53:11 53:11 8:35/M 16 Rosa Pinnola 1046 College Park MD 22 F 3 20-24 53:20 53:30 8:36/M 17 Meghan Baumann 1030 McLean VA 23 F 4 20-24 53:23 53:34 8:37/M 18 Alissa Huntoon 194 Washington DC 38 F 5 35-39 53:36 53:53 8:39/M 19 Becky Hixson 1218 Fairfax VA 26 F 2 25-29 53:39 54:07 8:39/M 20 Chelsea Rowell 1020 Herndon VA 11 F 1 1-14 53:42 53:58 8:40/M 21 rachel wicker 1047 woodbridge VA 29 F 3 25-29 53:45 53:56 8:40/M 22 Yasmin Beers 1180 Ashburn VA 35 F 6 35-39 54:25 54:34 8:47/M 23 Jada Orr 1039 Falls Church VA 30 F 2 30-34 54:59 55:31 8:52/M 24 Lori Harpring 1056 Centreville VA 34 F 3 30-34 55:31 55:59 8:57/M 25 Daniela Micsan 1202 Reston VA 52 F 1 50-54 55:53 55:58 9:01/M 26 Eve Mills 1134 Emmaus PA 46 F 1 45-49 55:57 56:04 9:01/M 27 Kate Finkelstein 1016 Reston VA 40 F 4 40-44 56:25 56:41 9:06/M 28 Danielle Bianchi 1002 Reston VA 32 F 4 30-34 56:48 57:04 9:10/M 29 Janna Anderson 1099 Reston VA 29 F 4 25-29 57:34 57:46 9:17/M 30 pai rosenthal 1208 Sterling VA 48 F 2 45-49 57:56 58:17 9:21/M 31 Jaye Tani 1133 Vienna VA 53 F 2 50-54 58:08 58:34 9:23/M 32 Traci Levine 1112 Sterling VA 39 F 7 35-39 58:17 58:36 9:24/M 33 Jaclyn Balciunas 1040 Alexandria VA 33 F 5 30-34 58:30 59:02 9:26/M 34 Blair Keene 1174 Arlington VA 28 F 5 25-29 58:30 59:02 9:26/M 35 Lauren Mihalik 1193 Ashburn VI 28 F 6 25-29 58:41 59:12 9:28/M 36 shelby magyar 1192 Warrenton VA 27 F 7 25-29 58:45 59:06 9:29/M 37 Marissa Williams 1041 Falls Church VA 31 F 6 30-34 59:02 59:33 9:31/M 38 monique barber 1107 broadlands VA 34 F 7 30-34 59:04 59:24 9:32/M 39 Jessica Probert 1113 Ashburn VA 33 F 8 30-34 59:04 59:24 9:32/M 40 Diane Dineen 1121 Chantilly VA 40 F 5 40-44 59:13 59:13 9:33/M 41 Kristen Day 1128 Leesburg VA 34 F 9 30-34 59:17 59:37 9:34/M 42 Martie Larson 1219 Arlington VA 42 F 6 40-44 59:22 59:42 9:35/M 43 Stephanie Khan 1042 Oak Hill VA 37 F 8 35-39 59:27 59:42 9:35/M 44 Carin Procopio 1123 Herndon VA 43 F 7 40-44 59:34 59:50 9:36/M 45 Amelia Steiner 1184 Mclean VA 47 F 3 45-49 59:48 1:00:24 9:39/M 46 Judith Nicholson 1153 Fairfax VA 46 F 4 45-49 1:00:00 1:00:17 9:41/M 47 Melissa McQuillan 1211 Leesburg VA 40 F 8 40-44 1:00:05 1:00:40 9:41/M 48 Carolyn Ganan 1149 Alexandria VA 39 F 9 35-39 1:00:11 1:00:27 9:42/M 49 Melissa North 1110 Ashburn VA 33 F 10 30-34 1:00:14 1:00:42 9:43/M 50 Lisa Funkhouser 1167 Lorton VA 41 F 9 40-44 1:00:15 1:00:15 9:43/M 51 Zoe Maurer 1114 Vienna VA 27 F 8 25-29 1:00:24 1:00:42 9:45/M 52 Mary Osomo 1224 Reston VA 31 F 11 30-34 1:00:26 1:00:49 9:45/M 53 Kristen Chaddock 1175 Reston VA 40 F 10 40-44 1:00:28 1:00:59 9:45/M 54 Rachel Pellegrini 294 Alexandria VA 33 F 12 30-34 1:00:37 1:01:01 9:47/M 55 Samantha Shugarman 1006 Alexandria VA 33 F 13 30-34 1:00:41 1:00:54 9:47/M 56 Shelley Melchior 1105 Bowie MD 33 F 14 30-34 1:01:18 1:01:24 9:53/M 57 Courtney Ulrich 1199 Manassas VA 24 F 5 20-24 1:01:23 1:01:35 9:54/M 58 Denise Gillen 1157 Fairfax VA 48 F 5 45-49 1:01:28 1:02:00 9:55/M 59 Carrie Daugherty 1131 Fairfax VA 35 F 10 35-39 1:01:28 1:02:07 9:55/M 60 Ecris Williams 1207 Reston VA 72 F 1 70-74 1:01:40 1:01:40 9:57/M 61 Bettina Burgett 1230 Bethesda MD 24 F 6 20-24 1:02:02 1:02:18 10:00/M 62 Stacey Shapley 1026 Arlington VA 38 F 11 35-39 1:02:34 1:03:02 10:05/M 63 Vicki Williams 1206 Herndon VA 56 F 1 55-59 1:02:46 1:03:16 10:07/M 64 Jennifer Maccannon 1044 Herndon VA 50 F 3 50-54 1:02:54 1:03:30 10:09/M 65 Amanda Forshey 1130 Frederick MD 30 F 15 30-34 1:02:55 1:03:33 10:09/M 66 Kitty Kruse 1140 Fairfax VA 39 F 12 35-39 1:03:11 1:03:29 10:11/M 67 Megumi Suzuki 1178 Reston VA 37 F 13 35-39 1:03:16 1:03:24 10:12/M 68 Sarah Jorgensen 1177 Washington DC 26 F 9 25-29 1:03:32 1:03:32 10:15/M 69 Grace Im 1038 Fairfax VA 35 F 14 35-39 1:03:38 1:03:53 10:16/M 70 Ana keefe 1129 Leesburg VA 39 F 15 35-39 1:03:42 1:03:57 10:16/M 71 Aurora Grave 1137 Alexandria VA 23 F 7 20-24 1:03:42 1:03:42 10:16/M 72 julie behrooz 1155 sterling VI 50 F 4 50-54 1:03:45 1:04:06 10:17/M 73 Sandra Vaughan 1077 South Riding VA 37 F 16 35-39 1:03:48 1:04:20 10:17/M 74 Anhvinh Wright 1148 McLean VA 36 F 17 35-39 1:03:50 1:04:12 10:18/M 75 Hannah McCurry 1102 Sterling VA 32 F 16 30-34 1:04:19 1:04:35 10:22/M 76 Margaret Reno 1062 Clifton VA 39 F 18 35-39 1:05:07 1:05:33 10:30/M 77 Jenevieve Creary 1070 Reston VA 44 F 11 40-44 1:05:20 1:05:42 10:32/M 78 Gail Waldman 1008 Vienna VA 53 F 5 50-54 1:05:43 1:07:07 10:36/M 79 ALEXANDRA HERNANDEZ 1019 FAIRFAX VA 43 F 12 40-44 1:06:12 1:09:00 10:41/M 80 Kathryn Wilkinson 1144 Herndon VA 50 F 6 50-54 1:06:35 1:06:53 10:44/M 81 Karen Ukleja 1071 Leesburg VA 47 F 6 45-49 1:06:37 1:07:01 10:45/M 82 Amy Novak 91 Falls Church VA 23 F 8 20-24 1:06:55 1:07:25 10:48/M 83 Shelley Davis 93 Vienna VA 23 F 9 20-24 1:06:55 1:07:25 10:48/M 84 Erin Cronin 92 Centreville VA 23 F 10 20-24 1:06:55 1:07:25 10:48/M 85 Karen Smith 1191 Ashburn VA 53 F 7 50-54 1:07:10 1:07:25 10:50/M 86 Linda Hollingsworth 1146 Great Falls VA 52 F 8 50-54 1:07:12 1:07:30 10:50/M 87 Christine Willett 1081 Reston VA 50 F 9 50-54 1:07:52 1:08:09 10:57/M 88 Sara Rodriguez 1036 Burke VA 26 F 10 25-29 1:08:11 1:08:25 11:00/M 89 Amy Dinkin 1014 Arlington VA 30 F 17 30-34 1:08:12 1:08:46 11:00/M 90 Oyebisi Olatoye 1053 Rockville MD 28 F 11 25-29 1:08:55 1:09:05 11:07/M 91 Jacalyn Albright 1013 Woodbridge VI 23 F 11 20-24 1:09:00 1:09:16 11:08/M 92 Courtney Dittamo 1158 Leesburg VA 33 F 18 30-34 1:09:16 1:09:36 11:10/M 93 Irene Hwang 1238 Vienna VA 29 F 12 25-29 1:09:20 1:09:20 11:11/M 94 Florencia Covasanschi 1015 reston VA 35 F 19 35-39 1:10:53 1:11:22 11:26/M 95 Mary Carr 1073 Reston VA 44 F 13 40-44 1:10:59 1:10:59 11:27/M 96 Cathy Friedl 1024 Warrenton VA 36 F 20 35-39 1:11:04 1:12:57 11:28/M 97 Jen Leeper 1209 Ashburn VA 35 F 21 35-39 1:11:10 1:11:30 11:29/M 98 Shannon Morrad 388 Herndon VA 26 F 13 25-29 1:11:15 1:13:06 11:30/M 99 Florianne Torset 1068 Bethesda MD 31 F 19 30-34 1:13:34 1:14:01 11:52/M 100 Candice Walsh 1181 Washington DC 33 F 20 30-34 1:13:43 1:13:43 11:53/M Chip Gun Place Name Bib No City Age Gend Age Group Time Time Pace 101 Wynne Tysdal 1190 Fairfax VA 59 F 2 55-59 1:13:44 1:14:18 11:54/M 102 Cassie Sweet 1173 Reston VA 43 F 14 40-44 1:13:57 1:14:20 11:56/M 103 Melanie Morah 1223 Burke VA 43 F 15 40-44 1:15:18 1:15:41 12:09/M 104 Swathi Joshi 1079 Sterling VA 25 F 14 25-29 1:16:02 1:16:19 12:16/M 105 Alex Teskin 1226 Herndon VA 25 F 15 25-29 1:17:48 1:19:39 12:33/M 106 Maggie Knerr 1001 Bristow VA 51 F 10 50-54 1:18:15 1:18:36 12:37/M 107 Annie Toro 1083 Vienna VA 37 F 22 35-39 1:18:25 1:18:40 12:39/M 108 Kimberly Arasta 1010 Purcellville VA 38 F 23 35-39 1:18:30 1:18:30 12:40/M 109 Melissa McPhail 1050 Reston VA 36 F 24 35-39 1:18:43 1:19:18 12:42/M 110 Kristin Carr 1049 Clifton VA 23 F 12 20-24 1:19:12 1:19:32 12:46/M 111 Stephanie Richo 1048 Herndon VA 42 F 16 40-44 1:19:18 1:19:38 12:47/M 112 Kate Gillen 27 Pittsburgh PA 24 F 13 20-24 1:19:29 1:19:55 12:49/M 113 Melissa Ryan 1093 Potomac Falls VA 43 F 17 40-44 1:21:26 1:22:03 13:08/M 114 Cat Kennedy 1094 Ashburn VA 24 F 14 20-24 1:21:40 1:22:17 13:10/M 115 Katie Mandell 392 Reston VA 33 F 21 30-34 1:23:55 1:24:25 13:32/M 116 Christie Bell 1232 Reston VA 34 F 22 30-34 1:23:55 1:24:25 13:32/M 117 katie outram 1119 Sterling VA 39 F 25 35-39 1:24:54 1:25:02 13:42/M 118 Regina Flores 1152 Sterling VA 34 F 23 30-34 1:25:27 1:25:55 13:47/M 119 Elizabeth Grave 1138 Alexandria VA 25 F 16 25-29 1:25:31 1:25:50 13:48/M 120 Mary O'Toole 1182 FAIRFAX VA 48 F 7 45-49 1:29:26 1:29:44 14:25/M 121 Jennifer Orsborn 1103 Reston VI 33 F 24 30-34 1:31:07 1:31:31 14:42/M 122 Eva Mendoza 1220 Sterling VA 35 F 26 35-39 1:33:00 1:33:23 15:00/M 123 Sarah Eckel 1143 Germantown MD 31 F 25 30-34 1:34:16 1:34:45 15:12/M 124 Traci Walker 334 Centreville VA 33 F 26 30-34 1:34:27 1:34:45 15:14/M

Male Finishers

Chip Gun Place Name Bib No City Age Gend Age Group Time Time Pace 1 Edi Turco 1150 Arlington VA 38 M ***** 35-39 35:21 35:21 5:42/M 2 Mike Hamberger 1135 Emmaus PA 31 M ***** 30-34 36:53 36:54 5:57/M 3 Michael Vega 1213 Ashburn VA 33 M ***** 30-34 37:31 37:31 6:03/M 4 Harry Linde 1017 Sterling VA 52 M 1 50-54 40:25 40:27 6:31/M 5 Joseph Robinson 1205 Mclean VA 25 M 1 25-29 40:55 40:55 6:36/M 6 Bill Bernier 1212 Springfield VA 36 M 1 35-39 41:02 41:05 6:37/M 7 Duane Williamson 1203 Warrenton VA 47 M 1 45-49 42:24 42:25 6:50/M 8 Lawrence Grossback 1055 RESTON VA 41 M 1 40-44 42:39 42:42 6:53/M 9 David Dyer 1236 Oakton VA 39 M 2 35-39 43:10 43:14 6:58/M 10 dennis rojsuontikul 1197 Springfield VA 33 M 1 30-34 43:40 43:45 7:03/M 11 Peter Cuppernull 1118 Herndon VA 46 M 2 45-49 45:28 45:45 7:20/M 12 Mark Peterson 1011 Purcellville VA 49 M 3 45-49 46:05 46:29 7:26/M 13 Joseph Trapeni 1229 Fairfax VA 53 M 2 50-54 46:49 46:51 7:33/M 14 Sean O'Neil 1092 Leesburg VA 16 M 1 15-19 46:58 47:14 7:35/M 15 Bill Stahr 1237 The Plains VA 50 M 3 50-54 47:34 47:36 7:40/M 16 Benjamin Hance 1045 College Park MD 23 M 1 20-24 48:34 48:44 7:50/M 17 Michael Conner 1067 Centreville VA 49 M 4 45-49 48:50 49:15 7:53/M 18 Shawn Ross 1057 Washington DC 36 M 3 35-39 49:34 51:52 8:00/M 19 Miguel Claure 1171 Springfield VA 18 M 2 15-19 50:06 50:23 8:05/M 20 Bryant Cruzado 1029 Oakton VA 31 M 2 30-34 50:53 51:20 8:12/M 21 Christopher Bonilla 1176 Germantown MA 16 M 3 15-19 50:56 51:00 8:13/M 22 Charlie Hebert 1170 Springfield VA 63 M 1 60-64 51:03 51:20 8:14/M 23 Anthony DePoto 1054 Centreville VA 43 M 2 40-44 51:11 51:20 8:15/M 24 Kevin Shea 1097 Hamilton VA 53 M 4 50-54 51:17 51:29 8:16/M 25 Bryan Zeigler 1156 Reston VA 29 M 2 25-29 51:37 52:03 8:20/M 26 Charles Davis 1214 Arlington VA 45 M 5 45-49 51:48 52:02 8:21/M 27 Frank Better 1187 Oak Hill VA 46 M 6 45-49 51:50 52:03 8:22/M 28 Joshua Harrison 1225 Arlington VA 35 M 4 35-39 52:18 52:24 8:26/M 29 Steven Bartlett 1147 Warrenton VA 56 M 1 55-59 52:22 52:31 8:27/M 30 Barry Postma 1196 reston VA 30 M 3 30-34 52:47 52:52 8:31/M 31 Mark Rowell 1021 Herndon VA 44 M 3 40-44 53:42 53:58 8:40/M 32 Robert Lang 1122 Kensington MD 62 M 2 60-64 54:08 54:23 8:44/M 33 Ramani Akileswaran 1210 Ashburn VA 45 M 7 45-49 54:21 54:37 8:46/M 34 Jon Robison 1231 Reston VA 30 M 4 30-34 54:41 55:09 8:49/M 35 Patrick Lichy 1216 Mc Lean VA 33 M 5 30-34 54:46 55:21 8:50/M 36 Jim Tyrrell 1120 Leesburg VA 48 M 8 45-49 54:51 55:00 8:51/M 37 Brian Cheung 1059 Oak Hill VA 26 M 3 25-29 55:22 55:45 8:56/M 38 Danny Mills 1161 Bethesda MD 13 M 1 1-14 55:57 56:04 9:01/M 39 Nicholas Bianchi 1003 Reston VA 33 M 6 30-34 56:49 57:05 9:10/M 40 Ken Quiney 1217 Vienna VA 74 M 1 70-74 56:56 56:59 9:11/M 41 David Stankich 1051 Manassas Park VA 54 M 5 50-54 57:06 57:06 9:13/M 42 Ruben Musca 1179 Arlington VA 26 M 4 25-29 57:16 57:16 9:14/M 43 Rob Halliday 1058 Arlington VA 24 M 2 20-24 57:59 58:03 9:21/M 44 Scott Tressler 1027 Arlington VA 39 M 5 35-39 58:07 58:34 9:22/M 45 Dan Ouellette 1109 Purcellville VA 45 M 9 45-49 58:16 58:27 9:24/M 46 Alexander Northrup 1116 Middleburg VA 42 M 4 40-44 58:32 59:07 9:26/M 47 Andrew Dentamaro 1185 Rockville MD 33 M 7 30-34 58:44 59:19 9:28/M 48 Kevin French 1117 Sterling VA 50 M 6 50-54 58:49 59:03 9:29/M 49 Bob Eldridge 1145 Reston VA 71 M 2 70-74 58:52 58:56 9:30/M 50 Cameron Khan 1043 Oak Hill VA 10 M 2 1-14 59:20 59:35 9:34/M 51 Robert Walker 1034 Leesburg VA 39 M 6 35-39 59:41 1:00:07 9:38/M 52 Chet Steiner 1183 Mclean VA 47 M 10 45-49 59:48 1:00:25 9:39/M 53 William Rilee 1072 Reston VA 29 M 5 25-29 59:56 1:00:33 9:40/M 54 Michael Mercincavage 1074 Ashburn VA 41 M 5 40-44 1:00:10 1:00:10 9:42/M 55 Mahesh Rengaswamy 1031 Reston VA 37 M 7 35-39 1:00:40 1:01:12 9:47/M 56 Heath Cline 1198 Manassas VA 24 M 3 20-24 1:00:42 1:00:55 9:47/M 57 Arnol Aquino 1154 sterling VA 37 M 8 35-39 1:00:51 1:01:09 9:49/M 58 Kevin Quinn 1168 Vienna VA 55 M 2 55-59 1:00:53 1:02:19 9:49/M 59 Andrew Bieniawski 1108 Stafford VA 44 M 6 40-44 1:00:54 1:01:14 9:49/M 60 Dax Eckel 1142 Germantown MD 38 M 9 35-39 1:00:58 1:01:17 9:50/M 61 Wesley Wolfe 1091 Ashburn VA 28 M 6 25-29 1:01:01 1:01:26 9:50/M 62 Tate Attia 1090 Woodbridge VA 26 M 7 25-29 1:01:27 1:01:52 9:55/M 63 Joe Brown 1228 Haymarket VA 39 M 10 35-39 1:01:28 1:01:52 9:55/M 64 Brian Hockenberry 1132 Fairfax VA 36 M 11 35-39 1:01:28 1:02:07 9:55/M 65 Chris McHale 389 Sterling VA 46 M 11 45-49 1:01:42 1:02:16 9:57/M 66 James Lee 1221 Chantilly VA 36 M 12 35-39 1:02:08 1:02:23 10:01/M 67 DJ Mitchell 1096 Aldie VA 45 M 12 45-49 1:02:09 1:02:31 10:01/M 68 Vivek David 1106 Vienna VA 48 M 13 45-49 1:03:26 1:03:37 10:14/M 69 Bruce Smith 1082 Sterling VA 50 M 7 50-54 1:03:36 1:04:01 10:15/M 70 Christopher Vaughan 1078 South Riding VA 37 M 13 35-39 1:03:48 1:04:20 10:17/M 71 Anthony Poblete 1126 Gainesville VA 37 M 14 35-39 1:03:56 1:04:21 10:19/M 72 Eric Berkowitz 1087 Herndon VA 30 M 8 30-34 1:04:01 1:04:01 10:20/M 73 Chris Strokes 1162 Lansdowne VA 39 M 15 35-39 1:04:05 1:04:40 10:20/M 74 Gustavo Verdun 1065 Oak Hill VA 43 M 7 40-44 1:04:14 1:04:45 10:22/M 75 Mike Day 1139 LEESBURG VA 34 M 9 30-34 1:04:21 1:04:42 10:23/M 76 Randy Blaustein 1088 Bethesda MD 59 M 3 55-59 1:04:31 1:04:31 10:24/M 77 Channing Van Horn 1222 Reston VA 32 M 10 30-34 1:04:48 1:04:48 10:27/M 78 James Griffith 1063 Reston VI 37 M 16 35-39 1:04:51 1:05:21 10:28/M 79 Patrick Castro 1089 Fairfax VA 38 M 17 35-39 1:05:12 1:05:22 10:31/M 80 Jim Donofrio 1127 Alexandria VA 59 M 4 55-59 1:05:56 1:06:56 10:38/M 81 Kanymoon Lee 1234 Fairfax VA 15 M 4 15-19 1:06:44 1:07:20 10:46/M 82 Nelson Rodriguez 1037 Burke VA 26 M 8 25-29 1:07:32 1:07:45 10:54/M 83 Chris Landers 1233 Fairfax VA 33 M 11 30-34 1:09:36 1:10:15 11:14/M 84 Todd Yoho 1186 Woodbridge VA 31 M 12 30-34 1:09:42 1:10:02 11:15/M 85 Edward Butler 1188 Leesburg VA 29 M 9 25-29 1:09:43 1:10:02 11:15/M 86 Devin Laizure 1098 Chantilly VA 34 M 13 30-34 1:10:48 1:11:11 11:25/M 87 Nathan Douglas 1069 Herndon VA 31 M 14 30-34 1:11:18 1:11:27 11:30/M 88 John Phillips 1115 Herndon VA 63 M 3 60-64 1:12:07 1:12:40 11:38/M 89 James Neumeister 1080 Vienna VA 56 M 5 55-59 1:14:22 1:14:33 12:00/M 90 John O'Shea 1163 Sterling VA 48 M 14 45-49 1:15:20 1:15:48 12:09/M 91 Lee Jordan 1095 Herndon VA 47 M 15 45-49 1:15:24 1:15:24 12:10/M 92 Paul Orsborn 1104 Reston VI 29 M 10 25-29 1:15:46 1:16:11 12:13/M 93 Clint Robison 1141 Ashburn VA 37 M 18 35-39 1:17:03 1:17:32 12:26/M 94 Brett Grisard 1100 Reston VA 41 M 8 40-44 1:20:47 1:21:14 13:02/M 95 Thanh Tran 1018 Fairfax VA 34 M 15 30-34 1:23:09 1:23:38 13:25/M 96 Mark Gilbert 1172 Arlington VA 47 M 16 45-49 1:27:29 1:27:29 14:07/M 97 Thomas Grisard 1101 Reston VA 70 M 3 70-74 1:32:52 1:33:21 14:59/M

Age Group Results - 10K

September 25, 2011


Results By Commonwealth Race Management


Men: 0- 0 1-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99
Women: 0- 0 1-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99

Overall Female Open Winners

                                                                          Over      Chip        Gun 
 Place    Name                              City             Bib No  Age   all      Time        Time      Pace
    1    Teal Connor                      WASHINGTON  DI      1124    26     4       39:39       39:39    6:24/M
    2    Kim Isler                        Oakton  VA          1086    43     8       41:24       41:24    6:41/M
    3    Melani Hom                       Emmaus  PA          1136    26     9       41:44       41:47    6:44/M
Top

Female 1 to 14

                                                                          Over      Chip        Gun 
 Place    Name                              City             Bib No  Age   all      Time        Time      Pace
    1    Chelsea Rowell                   Herndon  VA         1020    11    51       53:42       53:58    8:40/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

                                                                          Over      Chip        Gun 
 Place    Name                              City             Bib No  Age   all      Time        Time      Pace
    1    Kristine Johnston                Arlington  VA       1125    24    17       45:03       45:05    7:16/M
    2    Alison Smith                     Arlington  VA       1204    24    24       47:38       47:41    7:41/M
    3    Rosa Pinnola                     College Park  MD    1046    22    46       53:20       53:30    8:36/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

                                                                          Over      Chip        Gun 
 Place    Name                              City             Bib No  Age   all      Time        Time      Pace
    1    Jayme Dorsett                    Reston  VA          1235    25    37       51:35       51:42    8:19/M
    2    Becky Hixson                     Fairfax  VA         1218    26    49       53:39       54:07    8:39/M
    3    rachel wicker                    woodbridge  VA      1047    29    52       53:45       53:56    8:40/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

                                                                          Over      Chip        Gun 
 Place    Name                              City             Bib No  Age   all      Time        Time      Pace
    1    Stacia Glass                     Oakton  VA          1028    31    32       51:01       51:27    8:14/M
    2    Jada Orr                         Falls Church  VA    1039    30    59       54:59       55:31    8:52/M
    3    Lori Harpring                    Centreville  VA     1056    34    61       55:31       55:59    8:57/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

                                                                          Over      Chip        Gun 
 Place    Name                              City             Bib No  Age   all      Time        Time      Pace
    1    Tatiana Sheptock                 South Riding  VA    1164    35    13       43:22       43:23    7:00/M
    2    Sonia Beckner                    Reston  VA          1227    38    16       45:00       45:02    7:15/M
    3    Jennifer Zimmerman-Ramirez       Purcellville  VA    1200    38    20       46:28       46:33    7:30/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

                                                                          Over      Chip        Gun 
 Place    Name                              City             Bib No  Age   all      Time        Time      Pace
    1    Jeanette Dumbrell                Falls Church  VA    1194    42    15       44:43       44:43    7:13/M
    2    Lisa McClellan                   Clifton  VA          398    43    36       51:25       51:59    8:18/M
    3    Sabina Sauer                     Herndon  VA         1215    42    40       51:49       52:02    8:21/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

                                                                          Over      Chip        Gun 
 Place    Name                              City             Bib No  Age   all      Time        Time      Pace
    1    Eve Mills                        Emmaus  PA          1134    46    63       55:57       56:04    9:01/M
    2    pai rosenthal                    Sterling  VA        1208    48    72       57:56       58:17    9:21/M
    3    Amelia Steiner                   Mclean  VA          1184    47    96       59:48     1:00:24    9:39/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

                                                                          Over      Chip        Gun 
 Place    Name                              City             Bib No  Age   all      Time        Time      Pace
    1    Daniela Micsan                   Reston  VA          1202    52    62       55:53       55:58    9:01/M
    2    Jaye Tani                        Vienna  VA          1133    53    75       58:08       58:34    9:23/M
    3    Jennifer Maccannon               Herndon  VA         1044    50   131     1:02:54     1:03:30   10:09/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

                                                                          Over      Chip        Gun 
 Place    Name                              City             Bib No  Age   all      Time        Time      Pace
    1    Vicki Williams                   Herndon  VA         1206    56   130     1:02:46     1:03:16   10:07/M
    2    Wynne Tysdal                     Fairfax  VA         1190    59   189     1:13:44     1:14:18   11:54/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

                                                                          Over      Chip        Gun 
 Place    Name                              City             Bib No  Age   all      Time        Time      Pace
    1    Laurel Clement                   Haymarket  VA       1084    63    45       53:11       53:11    8:35/M
Top

Female 70 to 74

                                                                          Over      Chip        Gun 
 Place    Name                              City             Bib No  Age   all      Time        Time      Pace
    1    Ecris Williams                   Reston  VA          1207    72   124     1:01:40     1:01:40    9:57/M
Top

Overall Male Open Winners

                                                                          Over      Chip        Gun 
 Place    Name                              City             Bib No  Age   all      Time        Time      Pace
    1    Edi Turco                        Arlington  VA       1150    38     1       35:21       35:21    5:42/M
    2    Mike Hamberger                   Emmaus  PA          1135    31     2       36:53       36:54    5:57/M
    3    Michael Vega                     Ashburn  VA         1213    33     3       37:31       37:31    6:03/M
Top

Male 1 to 14

                                                                          Over      Chip        Gun 
 Place    Name                              City             Bib No  Age   all      Time        Time      Pace
    1    Danny Mills                      Bethesda  MD        1161    13    64       55:57       56:04    9:01/M
    2    Cameron Khan                     Oak Hill  VA        1043    10    91       59:20       59:35    9:34/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

                                                                          Over      Chip        Gun 
 Place    Name                              City             Bib No  Age   all      Time        Time      Pace
    1    Sean O'Neil                      Leesburg  VA        1092    16    22       46:58       47:14    7:35/M
    2    Miguel Claure                    Springfield  VA     1171    18    29       50:06       50:23    8:05/M
    3    Christopher Bonilla              Germantown  MA      1176    16    31       50:56       51:00    8:13/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

                                                                          Over      Chip        Gun 
 Place    Name                              City             Bib No  Age   all      Time        Time      Pace
    1    Benjamin Hance                   College Park  MD    1045    23    25       48:34       48:44    7:50/M
    2    Rob Halliday                     Arlington  VA       1058    24    73       57:59       58:03    9:21/M
    3    Heath Cline                      Manassas  VA        1198    24   111     1:00:42     1:00:55    9:47/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

                                                                          Over      Chip        Gun 
 Place    Name                              City             Bib No  Age   all      Time        Time      Pace
    1    Joseph Robinson                  Mclean  VA          1205    25     6       40:55       40:55    6:36/M
    2    Bryan Zeigler                    Reston  VA          1156    29    38       51:37       52:03    8:20/M
    3    Brian Cheung                     Oak Hill  VA        1059    26    60       55:22       55:45    8:56/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

                                                                          Over      Chip        Gun 
 Place    Name                              City             Bib No  Age   all      Time        Time      Pace
    1    dennis rojsuontikul              Springfield  VA     1197    33    14       43:40       43:45    7:03/M
    2    Bryant Cruzado                   Oakton  VA          1029    31    30       50:53       51:20    8:12/M
    3    Barry Postma                     reston  VA          1196    30    44       52:47       52:52    8:31/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

                                                                          Over      Chip        Gun 
 Place    Name                              City             Bib No  Age   all      Time        Time      Pace
    1    Bill Bernier                     Springfield  VA     1212    36     7       41:02       41:05    6:37/M
    2    David Dyer                       Oakton  VA          1236    39    12       43:10       43:14    6:58/M
    3    Shawn Ross                       Washington  DC      1057    36    28       49:34       51:52    8:00/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

                                                                          Over      Chip        Gun 
 Place    Name                              City             Bib No  Age   all      Time        Time      Pace
    1    Lawrence Grossback               RESTON  VA          1055    41    11       42:39       42:42    6:53/M
    2    Anthony DePoto                   Centreville  VA     1054    43    34       51:11       51:20    8:15/M
    3    Mark Rowell                      Herndon  VA         1021    44    50       53:42       53:58    8:40/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

                                                                          Over      Chip        Gun 
 Place    Name                              City             Bib No  Age   all      Time        Time      Pace
    1    Duane Williamson                 Warrenton  VA       1203    47    10       42:24       42:25    6:50/M
    2    Peter Cuppernull                 Herndon  VA         1118    46    18       45:28       45:45    7:20/M
    3    Mark Peterson                    Purcellville  VA    1011    49    19       46:05       46:29    7:26/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

                                                                          Over      Chip        Gun 
 Place    Name                              City             Bib No  Age   all      Time        Time      Pace
    1    Harry Linde                      Sterling  VA        1017    52     5       40:25       40:27    6:31/M
    2    Joseph Trapeni                   Fairfax  VA         1229    53    21       46:49       46:51    7:33/M
    3    Bill Stahr                       The Plains  VA      1237    50    23       47:34       47:36    7:40/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

                                                                          Over      Chip        Gun 
 Place    Name                              City             Bib No  Age   all      Time        Time      Pace
    1    Steven Bartlett                  Warrenton  VA       1147    56    43       52:22       52:31    8:27/M
    2    Kevin Quinn                      Vienna  VA          1168    55   113     1:00:53     1:02:19    9:49/M
    3    Randy Blaustein                  Bethesda  MD        1088    59   151     1:04:31     1:04:31   10:24/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

                                                                          Over      Chip        Gun 
 Place    Name                              City             Bib No  Age   all      Time        Time      Pace
    1    Charlie Hebert                   Springfield  VA     1170    63    33       51:03       51:20    8:14/M
    2    Robert Lang                      Kensington  MD      1122    62    53       54:08       54:23    8:44/M
    3    John Phillips                    Herndon  VA         1115    63   186     1:12:07     1:12:40   11:38/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

                                                                          Over      Chip        Gun 
 Place    Name                              City             Bib No  Age   all      Time        Time      Pace
    1    Ken Quiney                       Vienna  VA          1217    74    68       56:56       56:59    9:11/M
    2    Bob Eldridge                     Reston  VA          1145    71    85       58:52       58:56    9:30/M
    3    Thomas Grisard                   Reston  VA          1101    70   218     1:32:52     1:33:21   14:59/M
 

The Perfect 10 2011 10 Mile 10 Mile Overall Results

Overall Finish List

September 25, 2011


Results By Commonwealth Race Management questions mike@potomacriverrunning.com

Female Finishers

Chip Gun Place Name Bib No City Age Gend Age Group Time Time Pace 1 Jemissa Van Hoy 183 Raleigh NC 27 F ***** 25-29 1:00:18 1:00:20 6:02/M 2 elena orlova 346 gaithersburg MD 41 F ***** 40-44 1:04:26 1:04:27 6:27/M 3 Afsaneh Azar 159 Vienna VA 41 F ***** 40-44 1:07:52 1:07:52 6:47/M 4 Jessica Trapeni 169 Blacksburg VA 22 F 1 20-24 1:08:20 1:08:21 6:50/M 5 kailey gotta 160 Alexandria VA 22 F 2 20-24 1:08:35 1:08:37 6:52/M 6 Mijiko Phelps 331 Reston VA 41 F 1 40-44 1:10:02 1:10:04 7:00/M 7 Jennifer Halkey 203 Ashburn VA 29 F 1 25-29 1:10:55 1:10:57 7:06/M 8 Abigail Levrini 18 Potomac Falls VA 31 F 1 30-34 1:11:37 1:11:37 7:10/M 9 Danielle Newcome 66 Round Hill VA 34 F 2 30-34 1:14:47 1:14:47 7:29/M 10 Barbara Wigle 337 Centreville VA 44 F 2 40-44 1:14:55 1:14:57 7:30/M 11 Cecilia Macouzet 243 ASHBURN VA 32 F 3 30-34 1:17:08 1:17:08 7:43/M 12 Molly Brickel 223 Falls Church VI 23 F 3 20-24 1:17:26 1:17:33 7:45/M 13 Monica Smith 324 New York NY 42 F 3 40-44 1:17:27 1:17:45 7:45/M 14 Amy Noory 168 Centreville VA 40 F 4 40-44 1:19:00 1:19:08 7:54/M 15 Cathie Shapiro 126 Potomac Falls VA 44 F 5 40-44 1:19:48 1:20:03 7:59/M 16 Lindsay Hauer 105 Washington DC 31 F 4 30-34 1:19:52 1:19:59 7:59/M 17 Rosemary Tonoff 140 Washington DI 24 F 4 20-24 1:20:02 1:20:28 8:00/M 18 Amy Loy 268 Ashburn VA 35 F 1 35-39 1:20:43 1:20:54 8:04/M 19 Maura Bigman 222 Reston VA 23 F 5 20-24 1:20:55 1:21:02 8:06/M 20 Kristy Persons 343 Potomac Falls VA 36 F 2 35-39 1:21:01 1:21:23 8:06/M 21 Jamie Burket 304 Washington DC 33 F 5 30-34 1:21:04 1:21:46 8:06/M 22 Ellen Mannion 231 Herndon VA 50 F 1 50-54 1:21:08 1:21:08 8:07/M 23 Pamela Godlove 150 Fairfax VA 35 F 3 35-39 1:21:14 1:21:18 8:07/M 24 Maria Fernandez 221 Arlington VA 29 F 2 25-29 1:21:21 1:21:33 8:08/M 25 Renee Blosser 328 Reston VA 36 F 4 35-39 1:22:04 1:22:18 8:12/M 26 chantal baker 321 alexandria VA 32 F 6 30-34 1:22:16 1:22:37 8:14/M 27 Hina Ayub 351 Arlington VA 31 F 7 30-34 1:22:20 1:22:21 8:14/M 28 Tina Duerre 28 Vienna VA 49 F 1 45-49 1:23:05 1:23:05 8:19/M 29 Tamara Yoder 333 Aldie VA 44 F 6 40-44 1:23:16 1:23:20 8:20/M 30 Nancy Estrella 326 Chantilly VI 42 F 7 40-44 1:23:26 1:23:28 8:21/M 31 Amy Perkins 58 Leesburg VA 47 F 2 45-49 1:24:01 1:24:01 8:24/M 32 Andrea Smith 387 Ashburn VA 36 F 5 35-39 1:24:03 1:24:13 8:24/M 33 Angelika Kirkland 215 Oakton VA 45 F 3 45-49 1:24:33 1:24:33 8:27/M 34 Kelly Dwyer 266 Centreville VA 39 F 6 35-39 1:24:40 1:24:45 8:28/M 35 Ellen Stewart 132 Fairfax Station VA 43 F 8 40-44 1:25:00 1:25:08 8:30/M 36 Katy Reardon 171 Leesburg VA 25 F 3 25-29 1:25:04 1:25:16 8:30/M 37 Megan Troy 128 Washington DC 40 F 9 40-44 1:25:13 1:25:19 8:31/M 38 casey kohut 306 arlington VA 26 F 4 25-29 1:25:13 1:25:13 8:31/M 39 Hilary Spring 21 Reston VA 28 F 5 25-29 1:25:48 1:26:06 8:35/M 40 Rosemary Good 10 Sterling VA 47 F 4 45-49 1:26:42 1:26:52 8:40/M 41 Marina Brown 393 Herndon VA 45 F 5 45-49 1:26:47 1:26:52 8:41/M 42 Marcy Foster 379 Reston VA 57 F 1 55-59 1:26:52 1:26:57 8:41/M 43 Heather Copeland 349 sterling VA 38 F 7 35-39 1:26:56 1:27:18 8:42/M 44 Gena Casagrande 23 Ashburn VI 34 F 8 30-34 1:27:12 1:28:14 8:43/M 45 Jeanne Friberg 253 Ashburn VA 49 F 6 45-49 1:28:20 1:29:21 8:50/M 46 Leanne Dellibovi 200 Annandale VA 29 F 6 25-29 1:28:25 1:28:41 8:51/M 47 Sarah McKenzie 136 Arlington VA 29 F 7 25-29 1:28:40 1:28:53 8:52/M 48 Kimberly Kroemeke 32 Reston VA 34 F 9 30-34 1:29:10 1:29:28 8:55/M 49 Brittany Bauccio 202 Fairfax VA 27 F 8 25-29 1:29:23 1:29:32 8:56/M 50 Tammy Bagdasarian 340 Herndon VA 43 F 10 40-44 1:29:46 1:29:54 8:59/M 51 Meg Gray 213 Reston VA 33 F 10 30-34 1:30:12 1:30:26 9:01/M 52 Sarah Whitlow 13 Alexandria VA 34 F 11 30-34 1:30:21 1:30:28 9:02/M 53 Madeline Shepherd 85 Irvington NY 24 F 6 20-24 1:30:22 1:30:33 9:02/M 54 Jennifer Widger 48 Reston VA 42 F 11 40-44 1:31:00 1:31:25 9:06/M 55 Manal McCarthy 24 Brambleton VA 35 F 8 35-39 1:31:16 1:32:18 9:08/M 56 Suanne Shocket 383 Manassas VA 58 F 2 55-59 1:31:24 1:31:35 9:08/M 57 Leila Lucas 323 Ashburn VA 49 F 7 45-49 1:31:29 1:31:39 9:09/M 58 Lauren Nutt-Zablackas 144 Manassas VA 43 F 12 40-44 1:31:34 1:32:07 9:09/M 59 Suzanne Scott 245 Ashburn VA 41 F 13 40-44 1:31:58 1:32:25 9:12/M 60 Alison Games 315 Washington DC 48 F 8 45-49 1:32:08 1:32:18 9:13/M 61 Suzanne Simpkins 205 Leesburg VA 43 F 14 40-44 1:32:17 1:32:29 9:14/M 62 Brandi Brown 375 Fox Lake IL 28 F 9 25-29 1:32:21 1:32:41 9:14/M 63 Lara Heinz 376 Sterling VA 22 F 7 20-24 1:32:22 1:32:41 9:14/M 64 Mary O'Reilly 240 Reston VA 46 F 9 45-49 1:32:22 1:32:45 9:14/M 65 Julie Kimmel 74 Reston VA 30 F 12 30-34 1:32:36 1:32:50 9:16/M 66 Victoria Houghton 335 Rockville MD 28 F 10 25-29 1:33:01 1:33:01 9:18/M 67 Kelly Pickard 309 Washington DC 33 F 13 30-34 1:33:23 1:34:07 9:20/M 68 Kristen Brock 90 Falls Church VA 30 F 14 30-34 1:33:26 1:34:00 9:21/M 69 Megan Kurle 184 oak hill VI 22 F 8 20-24 1:33:55 1:34:11 9:24/M 70 Lauren Fauteux 242 Sterling VI 22 F 9 20-24 1:33:55 1:34:14 9:24/M 71 Ashley Simpson 233 Herndon VA 25 F 11 25-29 1:34:33 1:34:50 9:27/M 72 Naomi Warner 62 Reston VA 28 F 12 25-29 1:34:54 1:34:54 9:29/M 73 Kristin Cole 264 Vienna VA 33 F 15 30-34 1:35:04 1:35:04 9:30/M 74 Tricia Linsley 114 Fairfax VA 41 F 15 40-44 1:35:08 1:35:22 9:31/M 75 Ericka Lenz 276 Arlington VA 34 F 16 30-34 1:35:14 1:35:54 9:31/M 76 Julie Bitzer 162 Reston VA 57 F 3 55-59 1:35:25 1:35:52 9:33/M 77 Sara Edwards 135 Ashburn VA 31 F 17 30-34 1:36:07 1:36:37 9:37/M 78 Patricia Palmer 319 Reston VA 36 F 9 35-39 1:36:49 1:37:00 9:41/M 79 Jodi Rakoff 384 Reston VA 39 F 10 35-39 1:37:01 1:37:01 9:42/M 80 Kristin Wedemeyer 310 Reston VA 34 F 18 30-34 1:37:28 1:37:41 9:45/M 81 Lisa Mackem 358 Reston VA 41 F 16 40-44 1:37:43 1:39:26 9:46/M 82 Michelle Settle 143 Ashburn VI 25 F 13 25-29 1:38:15 1:38:31 9:50/M 83 Meghan Camp 329 Stone Ridge VA 30 F 19 30-34 1:38:25 1:38:52 9:51/M 84 Denise Rechter 178 Reston VA 58 F 4 55-59 1:38:38 1:38:44 9:52/M 85 dionne galbreith 15 Ashburn VA 44 F 17 40-44 1:38:44 1:39:12 9:52/M 86 Tammie Boggs 16 Ashburn VA 37 F 11 35-39 1:38:44 1:39:12 9:52/M 87 elizabeth zifcak 287 Kensington MD 40 F 18 40-44 1:38:47 1:39:12 9:53/M 88 Amanda Jackson 345 Herndon VA 27 F 14 25-29 1:39:12 1:39:35 9:55/M 89 Ajda Berryman 192 Arlington VA 26 F 15 25-29 1:39:22 1:39:52 9:56/M 90 Kathryn Schuman 115 Fairfax VA 39 F 12 35-39 1:39:28 1:39:51 9:57/M 91 Kristine Pennell 102 Fairfax VA 42 F 19 40-44 1:39:41 1:40:04 9:58/M 92 Shannon Sweeney 72 Ashburn VA 35 F 13 35-39 1:39:48 1:39:48 9:59/M 93 Molly Phillips 149 Alexandria VA 23 F 10 20-24 1:39:59 1:39:59 10:00/M 94 Margaret Seymour 259 Franklin IL 25 F 16 25-29 1:40:04 1:40:25 10:00/M 95 Emiy Black 12 Alexandria VA 29 F 17 25-29 1:40:29 1:40:29 10:03/M 96 Nargues Weir 36 Reston VA 40 F 20 40-44 1:40:33 1:40:51 10:03/M 97 Suzie Coughlin 280 Aldie VA 31 F 20 30-34 1:41:14 1:41:41 10:07/M 98 Marce Willard 232 Ashburn VA 46 F 10 45-49 1:41:19 1:41:36 10:08/M 99 jane dehais 139 Herndon VA 35 F 14 35-39 1:41:39 1:41:53 10:10/M 100 Natalie DeVeau 167 Reston VA 27 F 18 25-29 1:42:08 1:44:18 10:13/M Chip Gun Place Name Bib No City Age Gend Age Group Time Time Pace 101 Marlo Hills 300 Woodbridge VA 41 F 21 40-44 1:42:25 1:42:47 10:15/M 102 Aileen Gregory 199 Leesburg VA 37 F 15 35-39 1:42:48 1:43:23 10:17/M 103 Kaitlyn Clay 244 Sterling VA 22 F 11 20-24 1:42:54 1:43:13 10:17/M 104 Lynn David 43 Vienna VA 48 F 11 45-49 1:43:05 1:43:17 10:19/M 105 Trina Gallaher 112 Fairfax VA 41 F 22 40-44 1:43:06 1:43:29 10:19/M 106 Cecilia Piedrahhita 228 Gainesville VA 37 F 16 35-39 1:43:21 1:46:08 10:20/M 107 Frances Velez 59 Bristow VA 34 F 21 30-34 1:43:32 1:43:52 10:21/M 108 Angela Yeatman 63 North Potomac MD 41 F 23 40-44 1:43:37 1:43:57 10:22/M 109 Amanda Gauldin 170 Leesburg VA 25 F 19 25-29 1:43:41 1:43:54 10:22/M 110 Bethany Shull 111 Herndon VA 22 F 12 20-24 1:43:43 1:43:52 10:22/M 111 Holly Roth 186 Reston VA 54 F 2 50-54 1:44:03 1:44:09 10:24/M 112 Melissa Aru 182 Herndon VA 32 F 22 30-34 1:44:21 1:44:53 10:26/M 113 eunice kim 101 silver spring MA 26 F 20 25-29 1:44:57 1:45:14 10:30/M 114 Jennifer Warren 77 Manassas VA 35 F 17 35-39 1:45:04 1:45:26 10:30/M 115 Lindsey Gruenwald 76 Leesburg VA 23 F 13 20-24 1:45:04 1:45:26 10:30/M 116 Natalia Machuca 86 Washington DC 30 F 23 30-34 1:45:12 1:45:52 10:31/M 117 Marvie McNabb 208 Silver Spring MD 25 F 21 25-29 1:45:21 1:45:45 10:32/M 118 Micky Litman 64 Vienna VA 40 F 24 40-44 1:45:36 1:45:57 10:34/M 119 Sunny L'Heureux 270 Ashburn VA 51 F 3 50-54 1:45:37 1:46:01 10:34/M 120 Patricia Solis 362 Annandale VA 24 F 14 20-24 1:45:41 1:46:02 10:34/M 121 gretchen henderson 157 great falls VA 32 F 24 30-34 1:46:08 1:46:39 10:37/M 122 Larisa Ramich 113 Fairfax VA 42 F 25 40-44 1:46:45 1:47:07 10:41/M 123 Bree Melton 133 Falls Church VA 26 F 22 25-29 1:46:52 1:47:09 10:41/M 124 Agnes Powers 127 Reston VA 38 F 18 35-39 1:46:54 1:47:09 10:41/M 125 Maureen Green 258 Gainesville VA 30 F 25 30-34 1:46:55 1:49:11 10:42/M 126 Kimberly Moore 147 Aldie VA 42 F 26 40-44 1:48:03 1:51:26 10:48/M 127 Melinda Gehlmann 148 Aldie VA 42 F 27 40-44 1:48:06 1:51:29 10:49/M 128 Annette Epremian 260 McLean VA 58 F 5 55-59 1:48:47 1:49:26 10:53/M 129 Amanda Bania 100 Washington DC 30 F 26 30-34 1:48:57 1:49:27 10:54/M 130 Meredith Case 274 Bethesda MD 23 F 15 20-24 1:48:57 1:48:57 10:54/M 131 Holley Owings 225 South Riding VA 42 F 28 40-44 1:49:00 1:49:34 10:54/M 132 Kelsey Clark 123 Reston VA 24 F 16 20-24 1:49:21 1:49:42 10:56/M 133 Victoria Sievers 255 Arlington VA 27 F 23 25-29 1:49:35 1:50:02 10:58/M 134 Daina Lieberman 230 Reston VA 31 F 27 30-34 1:49:36 1:50:11 10:58/M 135 Alicia Lane 246 Arlington VA 28 F 24 25-29 1:49:38 1:51:53 10:58/M 136 Carmen Constantine 206 Fairfax VA 41 F 29 40-44 1:49:38 1:50:12 10:58/M 137 Atziri Ibanez 118 Ashburn VI 43 F 30 40-44 1:49:43 1:50:08 10:58/M 138 Shera Reems 121 Falls Church VA 36 F 19 35-39 1:49:43 1:50:08 10:58/M 139 Joanne Gabor 338 Arlington VA 38 F 20 35-39 1:50:18 1:50:48 11:02/M 140 Heather Sullivan 313 Washington DC 36 F 21 35-39 1:50:32 1:51:07 11:03/M 141 michelle icochea rodas 97 fairfax VA 39 F 22 35-39 1:50:35 1:51:16 11:04/M 142 Kara Ball 99 Huntingtown MD 25 F 25 25-29 1:51:00 1:51:17 11:06/M 143 Zora Siemasko 318 Vienna VA 47 F 12 45-49 1:51:16 1:51:29 11:08/M 144 Beth Cox 68 Leesburg VA 36 F 23 35-39 1:51:42 1:51:57 11:10/M 145 Michele Kovalcik 69 Leesburg VA 30 F 28 30-34 1:51:42 1:51:57 11:10/M 146 Stephanie Messina 332 Ashburn VA 27 F 26 25-29 1:51:54 1:52:14 11:11/M 147 Melissa James 248 Richmond VA 33 F 29 30-34 1:53:19 1:53:56 11:20/M 148 Ashley King 247 Richmond VA 30 F 30 30-34 1:53:20 1:53:57 11:20/M 149 Janis OBrien 47 Herndon VA 47 F 13 45-49 1:53:39 1:53:50 11:22/M 150 Charmaine Pavelko 367 Ashburn VA 43 F 31 40-44 1:53:41 1:54:09 11:22/M 151 Tara Campbell 73 Bristow VA 24 F 17 20-24 1:54:13 1:54:35 11:25/M 152 Krystle Weeks 378 Falls Church VA 29 F 27 25-29 1:54:19 1:54:46 11:26/M 153 Cathy Jarrett 302 Herndon VA 41 F 32 40-44 1:54:19 1:54:56 11:26/M 154 Elizabeth Lowery 54 Washington DC 32 F 31 30-34 1:55:04 1:55:37 11:30/M 155 Cheryl Cotton 187 McLean VA 47 F 14 45-49 1:55:20 1:55:39 11:32/M 156 Mamta Advani 252 Washington DC 25 F 28 25-29 1:56:03 1:56:07 11:36/M 157 Elena Thompson 314 Fairfax VA 53 F 4 50-54 1:56:22 1:56:28 11:38/M 158 Heather Strokes 226 Lansdowne VA 40 F 33 40-44 1:56:27 1:57:01 11:39/M 159 Jennifer Reagen 293 Brambleton VA 40 F 34 40-44 1:57:43 1:58:40 11:46/M 160 Christine Kapinos 53 Ashburn VI 30 F 32 30-34 1:58:55 1:59:43 11:54/M 161 Kim Durand 295 Lorton VA 47 F 15 45-49 1:59:16 1:59:50 11:56/M 162 Christina Snowden 153 Temple Hills MD 27 F 29 25-29 1:59:40 1:59:40 11:58/M 163 Veronica Sinz 31 Ashburn VA 36 F 24 35-39 2:00:07 2:05:25 12:01/M 164 Karen Cornfeld 164 Ashburn VA 39 F 25 35-39 2:00:11 2:00:31 12:01/M 165 Diane Oates 65 Reston VA 51 F 5 50-54 2:00:35 2:00:57 12:04/M 166 Sheree Monroe 152 Washington DC 28 F 30 25-29 2:00:37 2:01:13 12:04/M 167 Susan Anderson 71 Fairfax VI 54 F 6 50-54 2:00:43 2:01:06 12:04/M 168 Kristin Vardakis-Spillane 131 Centreville VA 31 F 33 30-34 2:00:53 2:01:24 12:05/M 169 Leah Griffin 87 North Bethesda MD 34 F 34 30-34 2:02:49 2:03:24 12:17/M 170 Lindsey Shull 104 ARLINGTON VA 22 F 18 20-24 2:03:00 2:03:10 12:18/M 171 jennifer Moshier 278 alexandria VA 26 F 31 25-29 2:04:54 2:04:54 12:29/M 172 karrie mullen 286 leesburg VA 35 F 26 35-39 2:05:40 2:06:09 12:34/M 173 Paula Nemerson 251 Burke VA 23 F 19 20-24 2:05:50 2:06:08 12:35/M 174 Traci Jones 172 Leesburg VA 41 F 35 40-44 2:06:23 2:08:56 12:38/M 175 Rosalind Cherry 56 Reston VA 46 F 16 45-49 2:07:24 2:07:47 12:44/M 176 Catherine Gitimu 33 Falls Church VA 43 F 36 40-44 2:10:46 2:11:11 13:05/M 177 Beverly Sims 290 Alexandria VA 54 F 7 50-54 2:14:39 2:15:17 13:28/M 178 Charlene Burgeson 224 Oakton VA 0 F 1 0- 0 2:15:47 2:16:22 13:35/M 179 Aiko Castillo 317 Woodbridge VA 23 F 20 20-24 2:19:24 2:19:45 13:56/M 180 Jennifer Perkins 385 Arlington VA 33 F 35 30-34 2:22:04 2:22:04 14:12/M 181 Kamala Boddapati 217 Fairfax VA 41 F 37 40-44 2:25:33 2:25:33 14:33/M

Male Finishers

Chip Gun Place Name Bib No City Age Gend Age Group Time Time Pace 1 Gurmessa Megerssa 371 Washington DC 33 M ***** 30-34 53:52 53:52 5:23/M 2 Jordan McDougal 312 Culpeper VA 24 M ***** 20-24 57:31 57:31 5:45/M 3 Demissia Mulleta 372 Washington DC 27 M ***** 25-29 1:00:02 1:01:09 6:00/M 4 Kevin Bell 37 Reston VA 42 M 1 40-44 1:01:04 1:01:05 6:06/M 5 Brian Szabos 390 South Riding VA 38 M 1 35-39 1:02:30 1:02:30 6:15/M 6 Stephen Crago 339 Vienna VA 43 M 2 40-44 1:03:58 1:04:00 6:24/M 7 David Grabosky 272 Alexandria VA 26 M 1 25-29 1:03:59 1:04:01 6:24/M 8 Robert Clark 288 Vienna VA 36 M 2 35-39 1:05:23 1:05:23 6:32/M 9 Gregory Mihalik 52 Ashburn VA 28 M 2 25-29 1:07:02 1:07:02 6:42/M 10 Jonathan Weiss 377 Great Falls VA 23 M 1 20-24 1:07:20 1:07:20 6:44/M 11 Matt Anderson 374 Fairfax VA 45 M 1 45-49 1:07:21 1:07:21 6:44/M 12 Andrew Ross 320 Vienna VA 48 M 2 45-49 1:07:32 1:07:36 6:45/M 13 Bronson Armstrong 285 Marshall VA 49 M 3 45-49 1:08:02 1:08:03 6:48/M 14 Andrew Ciarfalia 360 Reston VA 28 M 3 25-29 1:08:31 1:08:47 6:51/M 15 Noland Moser 254 Mc Lean VA 20 M 2 20-24 1:09:03 1:09:03 6:54/M 16 Theo Haast 350 Lansdowne VA 44 M 3 40-44 1:09:10 1:09:11 6:55/M 17 Peter Krull 261 ARLINGTON VI 22 M 3 20-24 1:09:24 1:09:25 6:56/M 18 matthew van auken 297 alexandria VA 31 M 1 30-34 1:10:27 1:10:54 7:03/M 19 Robert Childress 305 Winchester VI 25 M 4 25-29 1:10:57 1:11:02 7:06/M 20 Jon Curton 98 Falls Church VA 45 M 4 45-49 1:11:46 1:11:46 7:11/M 21 Matthew Clark 70 Reston VA 28 M 5 25-29 1:12:00 1:12:05 7:12/M 22 Fernando Boccanera 301 Reston VA 54 M 1 50-54 1:12:28 1:12:30 7:15/M 23 Clyde DeLong 316 Ashburn VA 48 M 5 45-49 1:13:36 1:13:43 7:22/M 24 Dirk Armstrong 282 Leesburg VA 51 M 2 50-54 1:14:03 1:14:06 7:24/M 25 Steve Smith 386 Ashburn VA 47 M 6 45-49 1:14:43 1:14:46 7:28/M 26 MadMike Wenzler 26 Spotsylvania VA 40 M 4 40-44 1:15:39 1:15:42 7:34/M 27 Brian Johnson 11 Ashburn VI 40 M 5 40-44 1:16:26 1:16:34 7:39/M 28 Knut Knipfer 173 Ashburn VA 42 M 6 40-44 1:16:29 1:16:29 7:39/M 29 les woodley 204 woodbridge VA 40 M 7 40-44 1:16:36 1:16:57 7:40/M 30 Baxter Burnworth 134 Arlington VA 23 M 4 20-24 1:16:47 1:16:50 7:41/M 31 Chris Dettmar 185 Reston VA 57 M 1 55-59 1:16:52 1:16:55 7:41/M 32 Adam Epstein 296 Worcester MA 28 M 6 25-29 1:17:03 1:17:19 7:42/M 33 Robert Wolfgang 198 Ashburn VA 34 M 2 30-34 1:17:04 1:17:06 7:42/M 34 Ed Nannenhorn 330 Alexandria VA 53 M 3 50-54 1:17:50 1:18:08 7:47/M 35 Adam Jones 207 Ashburn VA 25 M 7 25-29 1:18:01 1:18:09 7:48/M 36 Michael Franchan 395 42 M 8 40-44 1:18:05 1:18:05 7:49/M 37 Kevin Apsley 369 Herndon VA 54 M 4 50-54 1:18:21 1:18:23 7:50/M 38 PAUL BORZELLINO 289 Broad Run VA 61 M 1 60-64 1:18:47 1:18:58 7:53/M 39 Adrian Flores 327 Ashburn VA 38 M 3 35-39 1:18:49 1:18:52 7:53/M 40 Bill Bejeck 241 Germantown MD 45 M 7 45-49 1:18:50 1:19:00 7:53/M 41 Gary Wightman 291 Ashburn VA 47 M 8 45-49 1:18:53 1:19:06 7:53/M 42 Michael Angel 156 Reston VA 47 M 9 45-49 1:19:32 1:19:32 7:57/M 43 James Smirnoff 373 Ashburn VA 34 M 3 30-34 1:19:36 1:19:42 7:58/M 44 LeRoy Johnson 67 Purcellville VA 46 M 10 45-49 1:20:02 1:20:02 8:00/M 45 Daniel Scolese 284 Springfield VA 21 M 5 20-24 1:20:55 1:21:02 8:06/M 46 Brian Kent 119 STERLING VA 53 M 5 50-54 1:21:07 1:21:12 8:07/M 47 Correll Heard 116 Woodbridge VI 35 M 4 35-39 1:21:18 1:21:18 8:08/M 48 Adam Turner 220 Arlington VA 30 M 4 30-34 1:21:20 1:21:33 8:08/M 49 Brad Wedemeyer 311 Reston VA 35 M 5 35-39 1:21:56 1:22:10 8:12/M 50 Kevin Barbera 227 Great Falls VA 24 M 6 20-24 1:21:59 1:22:13 8:12/M 51 Brian Whritenour 180 Leesburg VA 39 M 6 35-39 1:22:10 1:22:16 8:13/M 52 Daniel Elias 307 Washington DC 26 M 8 25-29 1:22:20 1:22:23 8:14/M 53 Steve Bowling 355 Reston VA 50 M 6 50-54 1:22:30 1:22:34 8:15/M 54 Mark Baker 322 alexandria VA 34 M 5 30-34 1:22:36 1:22:36 8:16/M 55 John Eltzroth 14 Dunn Loring VA 61 M 2 60-64 1:22:50 1:23:00 8:17/M 56 Frederick Mackem 359 Reston VA 48 M 11 45-49 1:23:34 1:25:01 8:21/M 57 bill vislay 370 Lake Anna VA 65 M 1 65-69 1:23:43 1:23:48 8:22/M 58 Michael Legge 283 Stephens City VA 32 M 6 30-34 1:24:09 1:24:09 8:25/M 59 Matthew Perrigo 273 Centreville VA 37 M 7 35-39 1:24:17 1:24:17 8:26/M 60 Arthur Nguyen 275 Ashburn VA 39 M 8 35-39 1:24:34 1:24:46 8:27/M 61 Spencer Burns 210 Sterling VA 25 M 9 25-29 1:24:55 1:25:02 8:30/M 62 Gerald Stewart 344 Baltimore MD 54 M 7 50-54 1:25:02 1:25:26 8:30/M 63 Chris Haarstick 364 Reston VA 32 M 7 30-34 1:25:29 1:25:46 8:33/M 64 Jonathan Roman 365 Great Falls VA 58 M 2 55-59 1:26:04 1:26:09 8:36/M 65 Alexander Walker 257 Ashburn VA 36 M 9 35-39 1:26:27 1:26:39 8:39/M 66 Karl Coughlin 279 Aldie VA 33 M 8 30-34 1:26:28 1:26:51 8:39/M 67 Josh McPhail 145 Reston VA 36 M 10 35-39 1:26:48 1:27:22 8:41/M 68 Erik Loy 267 Ashburn VA 34 M 9 30-34 1:27:09 1:27:38 8:43/M 69 David Johnson 45 Arlington VA 35 M 11 35-39 1:28:11 1:28:23 8:49/M 70 Javier Beverinotti 238 Arlington VA 33 M 10 30-34 1:28:17 1:28:23 8:50/M 71 Kent Query 382 Vienna VA 48 M 12 45-49 1:28:27 1:28:27 8:51/M 72 Christopher Sperry 269 Alexandria VA 36 M 12 35-39 1:28:38 1:28:45 8:52/M 73 chris doninger 83 bristow VA 45 M 13 45-49 1:28:42 1:28:42 8:52/M 74 Sean Won 347 New York NY 38 M 13 35-39 1:28:47 1:28:47 8:53/M 75 Benis Reyes 163 woodbridge VA 36 M 14 35-39 1:29:10 1:29:19 8:55/M 76 Bill Hegedusich 239 Reston VA 51 M 8 50-54 1:29:50 1:30:12 8:59/M 77 Marc Rigas 174 Herndon VA 41 M 9 40-44 1:29:55 1:30:10 9:00/M 78 Christopher Gray 214 Reston VA 42 M 10 40-44 1:30:12 1:30:26 9:01/M 79 Christopher Mahon 94 Reston VA 35 M 15 35-39 1:30:31 1:30:45 9:03/M 80 ashok vandana 212 sterling VA 33 M 11 30-34 1:30:44 1:30:44 9:04/M 81 David Widger 49 Reston VA 38 M 16 35-39 1:31:00 1:31:26 9:06/M 82 Steven Delage 325 Vienna VA 47 M 14 45-49 1:31:07 1:31:21 9:07/M 83 Vernon Hall 342 Centreville VA 42 M 11 40-44 1:31:26 1:31:29 9:09/M 84 Nikel Edward 361 Ashburn VA 35 M 17 35-39 1:31:53 1:32:23 9:11/M 85 Kenneth Burke 122 Vienna VA 44 M 12 40-44 1:32:03 1:32:34 9:12/M 86 Lee Nesbit 353 Arlington VA 68 M 2 65-69 1:32:20 1:32:26 9:14/M 87 rick feathers 281 winchester VA 32 M 12 30-34 1:32:36 1:32:41 9:16/M 88 mike shin 262 ashburn VA 37 M 18 35-39 1:33:10 1:33:22 9:19/M 89 Bradley Burns 209 Sterling VA 54 M 9 50-54 1:33:48 1:33:55 9:23/M 90 Matthew Shultz 234 Waterford VA 39 M 19 35-39 1:34:05 1:34:23 9:25/M 91 John Enggren 196 Vienna VA 47 M 15 45-49 1:34:10 1:34:31 9:25/M 92 Chet Coates 381 Silver Spring MD 71 M 1 70-74 1:34:12 1:34:20 9:25/M 93 Brian Godlove 151 Fairfax VA 36 M 20 35-39 1:34:19 1:34:58 9:26/M 94 Patrick Thomas 155 Temple Hills MD 38 M 21 35-39 1:34:33 1:35:09 9:27/M 95 Brian Friedman 336 Stone Ridge VA 40 M 13 40-44 1:34:37 1:35:19 9:28/M 96 Stephen Nettl 197 Reston VA 58 M 3 55-59 1:34:44 1:34:57 9:28/M 97 Greg Parish 263 ashburn VA 25 M 10 25-29 1:35:17 1:35:29 9:32/M 98 patrick wolfe 348 vienna VA 47 M 16 45-49 1:35:59 1:36:23 9:36/M 99 Scott Warner 117 Reston VA 32 M 13 30-34 1:36:19 1:36:31 9:38/M 100 Thrine Harpring 201 Centreville VA 37 M 22 35-39 1:36:54 1:37:22 9:41/M Chip Gun Place Name Bib No City Age Gend Age Group Time Time Pace 101 Scott North 236 Ashburn VA 35 M 23 35-39 1:36:54 1:37:22 9:41/M 102 Paul Lewandowski 218 Fairfax VA 30 M 14 30-34 1:37:22 1:37:29 9:44/M 103 Ben Settle 397 Ashburn VA 27 M 11 25-29 1:38:15 1:38:31 9:50/M 104 Andrew Woodcock 57 Herndon VA 33 M 15 30-34 1:38:19 1:38:43 9:50/M 105 Seth Howard 356 Reston VA 40 M 14 40-44 1:38:56 1:39:25 9:54/M 106 Chris Yurek 189 Oak Hill VA 28 M 12 25-29 1:39:22 1:39:52 9:56/M 107 Andrew Nyamete 298 Woodbridge VA 45 M 17 45-49 1:40:19 1:40:41 10:02/M 108 Tim O'Keefe 109 Springfield VA 23 M 7 20-24 1:41:21 1:41:30 10:08/M 109 Noah Nason 380 Manassas VA 63 M 3 60-64 1:41:44 1:41:55 10:10/M 110 Derek DeVeau 166 Reston VA 30 M 16 30-34 1:42:08 1:44:18 10:13/M 111 Eric Ogden 271 Ashburn VA 41 M 15 40-44 1:42:11 1:42:36 10:13/M 112 Wayne Evron 341 Pittsburgh PE 57 M 4 55-59 1:42:34 1:42:57 10:15/M 113 Ronnie Vengua 357 Reston VA 35 M 24 35-39 1:42:39 1:42:39 10:16/M 114 Brian Kim 80 Arlington VA 42 M 16 40-44 1:44:13 1:44:24 10:25/M 115 Tomas Nolasco 368 Reston VA 57 M 5 55-59 1:44:20 1:44:41 10:26/M 116 Brennan Price 303 Arlington VA 40 M 17 40-44 1:44:41 1:45:25 10:28/M 117 Tony Zukas 391 Jeffersonton VA 57 M 6 55-59 1:45:28 1:45:37 10:33/M 118 Joe Diller 146 Leesburg VA 29 M 13 25-29 1:45:43 1:46:16 10:34/M 119 Hari Hendrawan 175 Leesburg VA 36 M 25 35-39 1:45:51 1:46:09 10:35/M 120 sean henderson 158 great falls VA 40 M 18 40-44 1:46:09 1:46:39 10:37/M 121 Chris Tate 366 Reston VA 25 M 14 25-29 1:46:24 1:46:48 10:38/M 122 Kevin Connolly 256 Washington DC 36 M 26 35-39 1:47:46 1:48:02 10:47/M 123 Aaron Dahuke 354 Falls Church VA 32 M 17 30-34 1:48:21 1:48:21 10:50/M 124 Ramesh Gadiraju 308 Reston VA 49 M 18 45-49 1:50:02 1:50:02 11:00/M 125 Dan Sherman 292 Alexandria VA 53 M 10 50-54 1:50:16 1:50:28 11:02/M 126 Drew Kennedy 195 Washington DC 36 M 27 35-39 1:50:35 1:50:50 11:04/M 127 Ted Wohn 125 Fairfax VA 41 M 19 40-44 1:50:53 1:51:28 11:05/M 128 James Morrow 235 Clinton MD 51 M 11 50-54 1:51:09 1:51:09 11:07/M 129 Jeff Neumeister 89 Burbank CA 31 M 18 30-34 1:51:59 1:52:10 11:12/M 130 Richard King 249 Richmond VA 63 M 4 60-64 1:53:18 1:53:55 11:20/M 131 Jody Cannady 129 Fairfax VA 48 M 19 45-49 1:53:21 1:53:21 11:20/M 132 David Rosenberg 79 Reston VA 56 M 7 55-59 1:54:14 1:54:41 11:25/M 133 Arthur Cotton 188 McLean VA 53 M 12 50-54 1:55:20 1:55:39 11:32/M 134 Gregory Zeberlein 82 Reston VA 34 M 19 30-34 1:55:57 1:56:33 11:36/M 135 Charles Musser 396 Falls Church VA 26 M 15 25-29 1:56:42 1:56:42 11:40/M 136 Jonys Lobo 363 Reston VA 24 M 8 20-24 1:57:47 1:58:08 11:47/M 137 Ronald Schmidt 394 Falls Church VA 39 M 28 35-39 2:01:19 2:01:23 12:08/M 138 Joshua Shull 103 ARLINGTON VA 23 M 9 20-24 2:03:00 2:03:10 12:18/M 139 Sean Moshier 181 Rockville MD 27 M 16 25-29 2:04:19 2:04:53 12:26/M 140 Michael Spillane 130 Centreville VA 33 M 20 30-34 2:13:04 2:13:35 13:18/M

The Perfect 10 2011 10K and 10 Mile

Age Group Results - 10 Mile

September 25, 2011


Results By Commonwealth Race Management


Men: 0- 0 1-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99
Women: 0- 0 1-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99

Overall Female Open Winners

                                                                          Over      Chip        Gun 
 Place    Name                              City             Bib No  Age   all      Time        Time      Pace
    1    Jemissa Van Hoy                  Raleigh  NC          183    27     4     1:00:18     1:00:20    6:02/M
    2    elena orlova                     gaithersburg  MD     346    41     9     1:04:26     1:04:27    6:27/M
    3    Afsaneh Azar                     Vienna  VA           159    41    15     1:07:52     1:07:52    6:47/M
Top

Female 0 and under

                                                                          Over      Chip        Gun 
 Place    Name                              City             Bib No  Age   all      Time        Time      Pace
    1    Charlene Burgeson                Oakton  VA           224     0   317     2:15:47     2:16:22   13:35/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

                                                                          Over      Chip        Gun 
 Place    Name                              City             Bib No  Age   all      Time        Time      Pace
    1    Jessica Trapeni                  Blacksburg  VA       169    22    17     1:08:20     1:08:21    6:50/M
    2    kailey gotta                     Alexandria  VA       160    22    19     1:08:35     1:08:37    6:52/M
    3    Molly Brickel                    Falls Church  VI     223    23    45     1:17:26     1:17:33    7:45/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

                                                                          Over      Chip        Gun 
 Place    Name                              City             Bib No  Age   all      Time        Time      Pace
    1    Jennifer Halkey                  Ashburn  VA          203    29    25     1:10:55     1:10:57    7:06/M
    2    Maria Fernandez                  Arlington  VA        221    29    72     1:21:21     1:21:33    8:08/M
    3    Katy Reardon                     Leesburg  VA         171    25    98     1:25:04     1:25:16    8:30/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

                                                                          Over      Chip        Gun 
 Place    Name                              City             Bib No  Age   all      Time        Time      Pace
    1    Abigail Levrini                  Potomac Falls  VA     18    31    27     1:11:37     1:11:37    7:10/M
    2    Danielle Newcome                 Round Hill  VA        66    34    34     1:14:47     1:14:47    7:29/M
    3    Cecilia Macouzet                 ASHBURN  VA          243    32    44     1:17:08     1:17:08    7:43/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

                                                                          Over      Chip        Gun 
 Place    Name                              City             Bib No  Age   all      Time        Time      Pace
    1    Amy Loy                          Ashburn  VA          268    35    62     1:20:43     1:20:54    8:04/M
    2    Kristy Persons                   Potomac Falls  VA    343    36    65     1:21:01     1:21:23    8:06/M
    3    Pamela Godlove                   Fairfax  VA          150    35    69     1:21:14     1:21:18    8:07/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

                                                                          Over      Chip        Gun 
 Place    Name                              City             Bib No  Age   all      Time        Time      Pace
    1    Mijiko Phelps                    Reston  VA           331    41    23     1:10:02     1:10:04    7:00/M
    2    Barbara Wigle                    Centreville  VA      337    44    35     1:14:55     1:14:57    7:30/M
    3    Monica Smith                     New York  NY         324    42    46     1:17:27     1:17:45    7:45/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

                                                                          Over      Chip        Gun 
 Place    Name                              City             Bib No  Age   all      Time        Time      Pace
    1    Tina Duerre                      Vienna  VA            28    49    83     1:23:05     1:23:05    8:19/M
    2    Amy Perkins                      Leesburg  VA          58    47    88     1:24:01     1:24:01    8:24/M
    3    Angelika Kirkland                Oakton  VA           215    45    92     1:24:33     1:24:33    8:27/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

                                                                          Over      Chip        Gun 
 Place    Name                              City             Bib No  Age   all      Time        Time      Pace
    1    Ellen Mannion                    Herndon  VA          231    50    68     1:21:08     1:21:08    8:07/M
    2    Holly Roth                       Reston  VA           186    54   224     1:44:03     1:44:09   10:24/M
    3    Sunny L'Heureux                  Ashburn  VA          270    51   236     1:45:37     1:46:01   10:34/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

                                                                          Over      Chip        Gun 
 Place    Name                              City             Bib No  Age   all      Time        Time      Pace
    1    Marcy Foster                     Reston  VA           379    57   109     1:26:52     1:26:57    8:41/M
    2    Suanne Shocket                   Manassas  VA         383    58   138     1:31:24     1:31:35    9:08/M
    3    Julie Bitzer                     Reston  VA           162    57   173     1:35:25     1:35:52    9:33/M
Top

Overall Male Open Winners

                                                                          Over      Chip        Gun 
 Place    Name                              City             Bib No  Age   all      Time        Time      Pace
    1    Gurmessa Megerssa                Washington  DC       371    33     1       53:52       53:52    5:23/M
    2    Jordan McDougal                  Culpeper  VA         312    24     2       57:31       57:31    5:45/M
    3    Demissia Mulleta                 Washington  DC       372    27     3     1:00:02     1:01:09    6:00/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

                                                                          Over      Chip        Gun 
 Place    Name                              City             Bib No  Age   all      Time        Time      Pace
    1    Jonathan Weiss                   Great Falls  VA      377    23    12     1:07:20     1:07:20    6:44/M
    2    Noland Moser                     Mc Lean  VA          254    20    20     1:09:03     1:09:03    6:54/M
    3    Peter Krull                      ARLINGTON  VI        261    22    22     1:09:24     1:09:25    6:56/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

                                                                          Over      Chip        Gun 
 Place    Name                              City             Bib No  Age   all      Time        Time      Pace
    1    David Grabosky                   Alexandria  VA       272    26     8     1:03:59     1:04:01    6:24/M
    2    Gregory Mihalik                  Ashburn  VA           52    28    11     1:07:02     1:07:02    6:42/M
    3    Andrew Ciarfalia                 Reston  VA           360    28    18     1:08:31     1:08:47    6:51/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

                                                                          Over      Chip        Gun 
 Place    Name                              City             Bib No  Age   all      Time        Time      Pace
    1    matthew van auken                alexandria  VA       297    31    24     1:10:27     1:10:54    7:03/M
    2    Robert Wolfgang                  Ashburn  VA          198    34    43     1:17:04     1:17:06    7:42/M
    3    James Smirnoff                   Ashburn  VA          373    34    57     1:19:36     1:19:42    7:58/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

                                                                          Over      Chip        Gun 
 Place    Name                              City             Bib No  Age   all      Time        Time      Pace
    1    Brian Szabos                     South Riding  VA     390    38     6     1:02:30     1:02:30    6:15/M
    2    Robert Clark                     Vienna  VA           288    36    10     1:05:23     1:05:23    6:32/M
    3    Adrian Flores                    Ashburn  VA          327    38    52     1:18:49     1:18:52    7:53/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

                                                                          Over      Chip        Gun 
 Place    Name                              City             Bib No  Age   all      Time        Time      Pace
    1    Kevin Bell                       Reston  VA            37    42     5     1:01:04     1:01:05    6:06/M
    2    Stephen Crago                    Vienna  VA           339    43     7     1:03:58     1:04:00    6:24/M
    3    Theo Haast                       Lansdowne  VA        350    44    21     1:09:10     1:09:11    6:55/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

                                                                          Over      Chip        Gun 
 Place    Name                              City             Bib No  Age   all      Time        Time      Pace
    1    Matt Anderson                    Fairfax  VA          374    45    13     1:07:21     1:07:21    6:44/M
    2    Andrew Ross                      Vienna  VA           320    48    14     1:07:32     1:07:36    6:45/M
    3    Bronson Armstrong                Marshall  VA         285    49    16     1:08:02     1:08:03    6:48/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

                                                                          Over      Chip        Gun 
 Place    Name                              City             Bib No  Age   all      Time        Time      Pace
    1    Fernando Boccanera               Reston  VA           301    54    30     1:12:28     1:12:30    7:15/M
    2    Dirk Armstrong                   Leesburg  VA         282    51    32     1:14:03     1:14:06    7:24/M
    3    Ed Nannenhorn                    Alexandria  VA       330    53    47     1:17:50     1:18:08    7:47/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

                                                                          Over      Chip        Gun 
 Place    Name                              City             Bib No  Age   all      Time        Time      Pace
    1    Chris Dettmar                    Reston  VA           185    57    41     1:16:52     1:16:55    7:41/M
    2    Jonathan Roman                   Great Falls  VA      365    58   103     1:26:04     1:26:09    8:36/M
    3    Stephen Nettl                    Reston  VA           197    58   167     1:34:44     1:34:57    9:28/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

                                                                          Over      Chip        Gun 
 Place    Name                              City             Bib No  Age   all      Time        Time      Pace
    1    PAUL BORZELLINO                  Broad Run  VA        289    61    51     1:18:47     1:18:58    7:53/M
    2    John Eltzroth                    Dunn Loring  VA       14    61    82     1:22:50     1:23:00    8:17/M
    3    Noah Nason                       Manassas  VA         380    63   208     1:41:44     1:41:55   10:10/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

                                                                          Over      Chip        Gun 
 Place    Name                              City             Bib No  Age   all      Time        Time      Pace
    1    bill vislay                      Lake Anna  VA        370    65    87     1:23:43     1:23:48    8:22/M
    2    Lee Nesbit                       Arlington  VA        353    68   147     1:32:20     1:32:26    9:14/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

                                                                          Over      Chip        Gun 
 Place    Name                              City             Bib No  Age   all      Time        Time      Pace
    1    Chet Coates                      Silver Spring  MD    381    71   162     1:34:12     1:34:20    9:25/M